This Privacy Policy defines the procedures for the collection, use, storage, and protection of personal data of website users, as well as individuals and legal entities applying for membership or using the services of the Public Organization “Union of Tourism Service Providers of Armenia” (hereinafter — the Organization).
By using the website or applying for membership in the Organization, you confirm your consent to the terms of this Policy.
General Provisions
The Organization respects everyone’s right to privacy and undertakes to protect personal data in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Armenia “On the Protection of Personal Data” dated May 18, 2015, and other applicable legal acts.
The terms “You” and “Your” refer to any individual or legal entity whose personal data is processed by the Organization.
What Data We Collect
The Organization may collect and process the following personal data:
2.1. Personal data: